Return to the Fayetteville State University Home Page

Division of Student Affairs

FSU HomeBronco Pride AwardsOrder of the BroncoOrder of the Bronco Society Inductees

Order of the Bronco Society Honorable Inductees

2001 & 2002 Inductees

  • Dionne Gilmore
  • Henry Donnell Brown
  • Charnelle Green
  • Sonia Blanks
  • NeKeith Brown
  • Tremaine Canteen
  • Adrian Clayton
  • Timothea Cokley
  • Marquis Crews
  • Kendrick Faison
  • Dionne Gilmore
  • Tai Irby
  • Shauna Jones
  • Jocelyn Joyner
  • Melissa McNeill
  • Marcus McRae
  • Anthony Raphael, Jr.
  • Raymond Sharp
  • Ebony Singleton

2003 Inductees

  • Tiffany Carmichael
  • Rufus Johnson, III
  • Victor Landry
  • Yvonne Richmond
  • Deon Winchester
  • Jason L. Barber

2004 Inductees

  • Sheena Blake
  • Dea Spicer
  • G. Jeffrey Allen
  • Colette Thompson
  • Francoir Massey

2005 Inductees

  • Tertia Allen
  • Byron Curry
  • Jessica Dennis
  • Darin Farr
  • Talia Higgs
  • Amber Howard
  • Jeremy Johnson
  • Sabrina Monroe
  • Alvis Moore
  • Gavin Myrick
  • Deidre Richburg
  • Jontue Sumler

2006 Inductees

  • Tiffany Adams
  • Victor Barrett
  • Jamaal Dunham
  • Nyesha Ford
  • Caroline Kinsey
  • Kristin Mattison
  • Terri Maywhether-Jones
  • Titichia Mitchell
  • Vertonica Powell
  • Kelly Reid
  • Natasha Williams
  • Shari Williams
  • Jerry Wilson

2007 Inductees

  • Hazael Andrew
  • Aaron Blue
  • Sherry Boone
  • Erika Bradley
  • William Champion
  • Chimere Collins
  • Demetric Felder
  • Kellie Hunter
  • Docleia Johnson
  • Leonard Jones
  • Nichole Joyner
  • Tandon Mardis
  • Titania Martin
  • Carlitta Moore
  • Lorra Moses
  • Keisha Robinson
  • Victoria Ruffin

2008 Inductees

  • Makeda Carr
  • Jeff Cox
  • Chiquita Dukes
  • Zebulon Eshleman
  • Lisa Harris
  • Tyima Johnson
  • Tenisha McArthur
  • Jerrell Nelson
  • Lashay Parker
  • Courtni' Perry
  • Crystal Powell
  • M. Shemekka Riggins
  • Lesly-Anne Samedy

2009 Inductees

  • Jeff Cox
  • Anchalee Frazier
  • Beverly Garland
  • Johanna Guadalupe
  • Victoria Hawkins
  • Brittney Hall
  • Prince Uche Ike
  • James Jefferson
  • Maurice Medley
  • Teah Smith
  • Matthew Wynne

2010 Inductees

  • Yasmine Alajuwani
  • Takesha Bennett
  • Melanie Boney
  • Monica Carson
  • Willisa Covington
  • Francine Dunbar
  • Travis Harris
  • Rashad Hinnant
  • Jacqueline Langford
  • Amber Lindsay
  • Keisha Marshall
  • Hyshawna Reynolds
  • Angel Robinson
  • Junious Smith
  • Sirrom Williams

2012 Inductees

  • Brytne Boccaccio
  • Christopher Darden
  • Tiane Ellis
  • Ameshment Foy
  • Sarah A. Jackson
  • Roshaunda Kitchen
  • Janae Martin
  • Larry McDonald
  • Jermaine Pittman
  • Troy Pickens
  • Reginald Riddit
  • Rosslyn Ross
  • Jerome Staton
  • Nya Taylor
  • Curtis Tanner
  • Christopher Williams

2014 Inductees

  • Ronald Blanks
  • Carletta Burney
  • Chanel Charles
  • Kamiya Dancy
  • Angelina Davis
  • Branden Elmore
  • Bobby Evans
  • Megan Graham
  • Quinton Graham
  • Charnell Harris
  • Hydeia Hayes
  • Taylor Hayes
  • Naadiya Hopkins
  • Patrick Kirsch
  • ZaMetria Moses
  • Shlonda Nottingham
  • Jonela Rogers
  • Patrice Sease-Bey
  • Brooke Vann
  • Tiara Walker
  • Ernecia White
  • Mario Crawford

Introduction of the Gene Carroway Dedicated Service Award

Recipents:

  • Darius Willis
  • Danny Wooten

2015 Inductees

  • Kristina Allen
  • Andrewnikkia Alvarado
  • Miracle Anderson
  • Dara Colon
  • Calvin Craig
  • Jerraye Daniels
  • Christopher Fox
  • D'Aysia Gilchrist
  • Tommy Gordon, Sr.
  • Bryce Hill-Pagan
  • Eugene Hopson
  • Jared James
  • Jalynn Jones
  • Jasmine Malachi
  • Kyanna McCall
  • Sylvester Purdie
  • Shaunece Smith
  • Quantia Sutton
  • Nia Trawick
  • Raven Webb

2016 Inductees

  • Rashii Givens
  • Shaquan Walker
  • Jana Bester
  • Maquasha Hawkins
  • Shaquana Darden
  • Quindara Burke
  • Chiquanna Anderson
  • Ashly Hollins
  • Whitney Griffin
  • Jasmine Bogan
  • Lorne Whitehead
  • James McDuffie
  • Deja Pitts
  • Joel Cook
A Constituent Institution of The University of North Carolina