Return to the Fayetteville State University Home Page

Emergency Management and Environmental Health & Safety

FSU HomeEmergencyEmergency ResponseEmergency Coordinators

Emergency Coordinators

 

Emergency Coordinators/Building Managers

Building

Coordinator(s)

 Spaulding/Student Health Center

Ms. Linda Melvin- Primary

Mr. Fred Sapps-Alternate

Knuckles Science Annex

Dr. Ademluyi- Primary

Dr. Gregory Rich-Alternate

Mitchell

Lt McKoy-Primary

Lt Michael Murphy-Alternate

Lyon Science Building

Dr. Cevdet Akbay-Primary

Dr. Dan Autry-Alternate

Lyon Science Annex

Dr. Kassem-Primary

Science and Technology Building

Dr. Dwight House-Primary

Dr. Radoslve Nickolov-Alternate

Continuing Education

Ms. Darlene McAllister-Primary

Mr. Grover Richardson-Alternate

Rudolph Jones Student Center (Starting renovation)

Ms. Constance Crawford-Primary

Mr. James Newton-Alternate

Mr. Gene Carroway-Alternate

Mr. John Lowe-Alternate

Mr. Jerry McByrde-Alternate

Barber Building

Ms. Su'Sun Montgomery-Basement-Primary

Ms. Cindy Wetherwax-Alternate

Helen T. Chick

Ms. Carment Wade-Basement-Primary

Dr. John Brooks-First Floor-Primary

Mr. Walter Palmer-Second Floor-Primary

Capel P.E. Complex

Mr. Miguel Justiniano-Primary

Mr. Adrian Ferguson-Alternate

School of Business and Economics

Dr. Assad A. Tavakoli-Primary

Mrs. Mabel-Mayle-Hill-Alternate

Taylor Science Building

 

Charles W. Chestnutt Library

Mr. Sprague-Primary

Mr. Robert Foster-Alternate

Mr. Carlos Lazaro-Alternate

Mr. Bobby Wynn-Alternate

Lilly Gym

Ms. Karmesia Ewing- Primary

Ms. Cynthia Jones-Alternate

Ms. Sarah Baker-Alternate

Rosenthal Building

Dr. Lamb-Primary

Mr. Jonathan Chestnutt-Alternate

Telecommunications Center

Dr. Todd Forbish

Mrs. Janet Wright

Smith Hall

Janee' Bellamy-Primary

Trashaun Johnson-GRA

Kiara Chasten-RA

Megan Graham-RA

Kayla Johnson-RA

Rebekah Moss-RA

McLeod Hall

Sylvia Tigs-Primary

Jason Englis-Primary

Bryce Hill-Pagan-CA

DA'Quan Galdwin -Ra

Veronica Hill-RA

Ambria Vines-RA

Dennis Alleyne-Ra

Jacob Poston-RA

Hackley Honors

Jamerisu Ludgood-Primary

Ja Coya Thompson -GRA

Dominiques Ashley-RA

April Edwards-RA

Rayshawn Locklear-RA

Ariel Lyons-RA

Derrell Riddick-RA

Damien Thomas-RA

Lorne Whitehead-CA

Harris Hall

Tara Melvin-Primary

Phairlenia Brice-GRA

Mikaela Grady-RA

Mykela Lilly-RA

Gwynise Lyons-RA

Danielle Marin-RA

Hathor Muhammad-RA

 

Bryant Hall

Raymond Sharp-Primary

Florence Mitchell-Primary

Alexander Grant-GRA

Christopher Blacksher-RA

Justice Sincere Boykin-RA

Joshua D. Bloodworth-RA

Michael W. Chery-RA

Nicholas Timothy Phipps-Evan-RA

Bryson Terrell McKinney-RA

Gene B. Mutisya-RA

Tristen J. Rainey-Ra

Joyner Hall

Donyell Baba-Primary

Bittany Bratcher-GRA

Avante'Chestnut-RA

Kamesha Brown-RA

Ishtar Mahummad-RA

Christina Serraneo-RA

Raven Smith-RA

New Residence

Rashanda Brixton-Primary

Dorothy Hall-GRA

Kyanna McCall-RA

Ashly Hollins-RA

Miracle Anderson-RA

Jazzmin Harris-RA

Cortney Lowery-RA

Allison Hunter-RA

UPA

Roni Sterarns-Primary

Sierra Williams-CS

Leteshia Mercer-GRA

Rasheka Ham-RA

Miguelina Suero-RA

Eldon Alford-RA

Eugene Hopson-Ra

Xavier Molina-Williams-RA

Jalen Lewis-RA

Bobby Evans-RA

Tiesha Barnett-Ra

Nick Vereene -Ra

Troy Pickens-CA

Renaissance

Barbara Cohen-Primary

Aikeem Anderson-Primary

Tia Gilliam-GRA

Anyka Williams-RA

David Antoine-RA

Jeanette Noel-RA

Christopher Hall-RA

William S. Perry-RA

Rashii Givens-RA

Xavier Adams-RA

Williams Hall

Bernard Cameron-Primary

Kourtney Williams-Alternate

Lilly Gym (Gymnasium portion of the Building)

Tim Heath-Primary

Christina S.Lockamy-Alternate

Vance Hall

Fred Stamps-Primary

Mr. Earley-Alternate

James Paige Alumni

Ms. Shabazz- Primary

Ms. McPherson-Alternate

Facilities Maintenance

Mabel Campion-Primary

Gene Cottrell- Alternate

Jon Parson-Alternate

Seabrook Auditorium

Ms. Fairley- Primary

Mr. Barber-Alternate

Collins

Mr. Moore-Primary-1st floor

Mr. Head-2nd floor

Mr. Wayne Harrell- Primary-2nd floor

Ms. Sophia-Alternate-2nd floor

Cook

Ms. Daly-Primary

Mr. Ganesan-Alternate

Hood Hall

Ms. Constance Crawford-Primary

Mr. James Newton-Alternate

Mr. Gene Carroway-Alternate

Mr. John Lowe-Alternate

Mr. Jerry McByrde-Alternate

Southeastern North Carolina Nursing Education and Research Center ( Nursing Building)

Dr. Afua Arhin-Primary- 1st floor

Xenia Lopez-Alternate-2nd floor

Sandra Smith-Alternate-3rd floor

Butler Building

Ms. McFayden- Primary

Dr. Lewis-Alternate

Old Police Station

Mr. Watson-Primary

Mr. Martinez-Alternate

FSU Bookstore -Suite 101

Ms. Kelly Wrench-Primary

FSU Community Computing and Learning Center-Suite 103

Ms. Linda Mitchel-Primaryl

Student Veteran Center-Suite-102

Ms. Polk-Primary

Office of Civic Engagement & Service Learning-Suite 100

Dr. Davis-Primary

Ms. Lyons-Alternate

Fayetteville State University1200 Murchison Road • Fayetteville, NC 28301 • 910.672.1111
Copyright © • A Constituent Institution of The University of North CarolinaContact Us