Return to the Fayetteville State University Home Page

Division of Institutional Advancement

FSU HomeIAAdvancement ServicesDonor RollFY15 Donor Roll

FY15 Donor Roll

Fayetteville State University Donor Roll 

Fiscal Year 2015

July 1, 2014 - June 30, 2015

$625,000 - $100,000
The McLean Foundation
$99,999 - $25,000
The Smithfield Foundation Inc.
Charlotte Chapter, FSU Alumni Association
$24,999 - $10,000
Adams, Richard
Coca Cola Foundation
Coley, Linda
Washington D. C. Chapter, FSU Alumni Association
Davis, Senora
FSU Athletic Club, Inc.
Gray, Willie
Hattie M. Strong Foundation
Mceady, Erasmus Dr.
McLean, Nealie
Murphy, William
Nationwide Insurance
Piedmont Natural Gas Foundation
The Fayetteville Observer
$9,999 - $5,000
Almeida, Eugenie
Anderson, James
Bailey, Mary
Brown, John
Burch, James
Center for Car Donations
Charleston, R. Jonathan
CIAA / Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association
Cumberland Community Foundation, Inc.
Fayetteville Area New Car Dealers Association
Food Lion
Gillis-Olion, Marion
Jones, William
Olion, Ladelle
Person, Carl
Prudential Annuity Services
The Philadelphia Foundation
WTVD News Channel 11
$4,999 - $1,000
Aetna Foundation, Inc.
Allen, Linda
American Honda Motor Co., Inc.
Anne Arundel County Chapter, FSU National Alumni Association
Artis, Willie
Aughburns, Tressa
Baldwin, Tony
Barlow, David
Branch, Wayne
Brown, Henry
Caldwell, Getchel
Carreathers, Kevin
Charles A. Stevens Rental Agency, LLC
Combined Federal Campaign
Corwin Press
Council, Jeannette
Craig, Kenneth
Cum. Co. Crown Ctr. Global Spectrum, LP
Cummings, Edna
Dove, Henry
Dowe, Alfred
Ervin, Jodie
Estate of Florence S. Brown
Evans, Ernest
Farmer, Hilda
Fayetteville Chapter of Links, Inc.
Foster's Care Facility, LLC
Freeman, Brenda
GEICO
Godbolt, John
Godbolt, Ron
Gold- Wayne Alumni Chapter, FSU National Alumni Association
Great Salvation Christian Fellowship
Green, Hermenia
Griffin, John
Hall, Terrence
Harris, Cynthia
Ivery, Lelia
Jackson, Pamela
Jenkins, Wanda
Jessie, Timothy
Jessup, John
Jiggetts, Johnny
John Wesley United Methodist Church
Johnson, Stanley
Kilgore, Rita
Lewis Chapel Baptist Church
Lloyd, Clarence
LSG, LLC
Marable, Renard
Massey, Perry
McAllister, Gwendolyn
McKoy, Michelle
McLean, Edward
McLean, Marsha
Monroe, James
Monroe, James
Monroe, Mallie
Monroe, Sallie
Monroe, William
Moore-Carter, Gloria
Mount Sinai Baptist Church
NCLBCF / NC Legislative Black Caucus Foundation
Neal, Vedas
New Bethel AME Zion Church
Nijhawan, Inder
Owens, Tony
Paige, James
Parsons, Sylvia
Payne, Betty
Payne, Janie
Pitts, Pauline
Pohlmann, Mary
Porter, Donald
Powe, Juanita
Powell, Benita
Professional Printers, Inc.
Pugh, Belinda
Pugh, Edward
Richmond Alumni Chapter, FSU FSU National Alumni Association
Ritchey, Allene
Robinson, Perry
Scarboro, Margaret
Simon Temple A.M.E. Zion Church
Southerland, Thomas
Speight, Betsy
STEMBoard, LLC
Stevens, Gerdine
Tamba, Jessica
Taylor, Ulysses
The Wrijen Company
Thompson, Patricia
Tom Joyner Foundation, Inc.
Townsend, Kazuo
Townsend, Mary Ann
Vann, Venattia
White, Viola
Williams, Carolyn
Young, Jon
$999 - 500
Akbay, Cevdet
Alston, Joseph
Barrows, Geraldine
Bogues, Claude
Brewington, Marcus
Brooks, John
Bullard, Christeen
Chance, John
Chisom, Josephine
Clarke, Monica
College Lakes Family Dentistry
Conley, Patricia
Cumberland Co. Tourism Development Authority
DeBose, Herman
Durham, Pearl
Edwards, Leo
Fayetteville Alumnae Chapter, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc
Gore, Sherlene
Graham, Joseph
Harris, Nancy
Hedgepeth, Clarence
Herring, Zebedee
Hood, George
Jackson, Judith
Johnson, Clanton
Jones, Jackie
Kershaw, Lawrence
Kingsberry, Richard
Lawrence, Rickey
McCormick, Patricia
McNeil, Rosa
Miller, Bertha
Miller, Lawanda
Murchison, Terence
Murray, Mable
Occidental Fire & Casualty Company
Parker, Roy
Pasteur, John
Privott, Raymond
Ravnell, Ella
Sapp, Fred
Shaw, Harry
Smith, Thelma
Taylor, Chalissa
Thomas, C.
Townsend, Mary
Twumasi-Ankrah, Kwaku
Vanborkulo, Kimberly
Waddell, Freddie
Watson, Eric
Weaver, Queen
White, Ned
Whitehead, Paul
Wiggins, Mitchell
Woods, Ruth
Worthy, Charles
Worthy, Curtis
Yallapragada, Rammohan
$499-1.00
Abbey, Boris
Abdulbar, Shayna
Adams, Burge & Boughman, PLCC
Adams-Dudley, Shenetta
Adcox, Barbara
Alexander, Ronnie
Alexander, Sharon
Allen, Carol
Allen, Emma
Allen, Jennifer
Allen, Melinee
Allsbrook, Anthony
Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
Alston, Ada
Alston, Dianne
Alvarado, Gilberto
Amerson, Diana
Ancellotti, John
Anderson, Rodney
Andrews-McCall, Maxine
Anonymous,
Arc Thrift Store,
Arhin, Afua
Armstrong, Donald
Artis, Willie
Atkins, Ty
Autrey, Daniel
Autry, James
Avery, Quinetta
Bagby, Johnisha
Bailey, Anthony
Bailey, Helen
Bailey, Janniffer
Baker, Sarah
Baldwin, Keba
Ballard, Wayne
Bao, Yufang
Barber, Regina
Barber, Susan
Barnes, Laverne
Barrett, Catherine
Barrows, John
Baxter, Shaun
Bazemore, Hattie
Beale, Tyson
Beavers, Alyson
Bell, Clifton
Bellamy, John
Bennett, Lakisha
Bennett, Phyllis
Bentley, Treva
Berg, Carey
Berry, Marilyn
Best, Jewel
Bethea, Adam
Bethea, Percy
Bethea, Roslyn
Bible, Beatrice
Bila, Nicoleta
Birt, Cherridine
Blackmon, Kathy
Blanks, Fred
Bledsoe, Nicole
Bledsoe, Terrell
Blue, Angela
Blue, Daniel
Blue, Martha
Boatwright, Shannon
Boger, Charlotte
Bond, Ameta
Bond, Regina
Bonnette, Yolanda
Booth, Shane
Bowman, Clement
Bowman, II, Clement
Bradley, Jimmy
Bradshaw, Willie
Bradsher, Mary
Braswell, Carolyn
Braxton, Mildred
Brayboy, Sheila
Breitzer, Jonathan
Brewington, Andra
Brightman, Sarah
Broad Creek Farms, Inc.,
Broadhurst, Michael
Broadwell, Nancy
Brooklyn Pizzeria,
Brothers, Tamara
Brown, Chris
Brown, David
Brown, Dorothy
Brown, Jay
Brown, Joe
Brown, Mary
Brown, Michael
Brown, Minnie
Brown, Ronda
Brown-Hart, Denise
Brunson, Cyntress
Bryant, Johnette
Bryant, Michael
Bryant, Pathean
Buie, Mary
Bullock, Yvonne
Bunch, Pearline
Caldwell, Renee
Cameron, Amanda
Camilleri, Lee
Campbell, Conroy
Campbell, Robert
Camps, David
Cannon, Sheila
Cannon-Brown, Dorothy
Capel, Patricia
Carmichael, Gerald
Carmichael, Louis
Carroll, Aljanal
Carroll, Beatrice
Carson, James
Carson, Yvette
Carter, John
Casey, Braxton
Cattaneo, Teresa
Ceville, Jennifer
Chadwick, Robyn
Chapman, Alisa
Charles, Curtis
Charles, Stephen
Chase, Chon
Chavis, Andrea
Chavis, Annie
Chavis, Ernestine
Chenault, Kathleen
Choice, Jacqueline
Clay, Ruth
Cobb, Alice
Coble, Jermaine
Cofield, Mary
Coleman, Belinda
Coleman, Keith
Coleman, Nero
Coles, Aileen
Coles, Pamela
Coley, Chris
Coley, John
Coley, Jonah
Collins-Lewis, Angela
Colvin-King, Vadrin
Conner, Lovidyes
Conway, Thomas
Conyers, Agatha
Council, Evelyn
Council, H. Juanette
Council, Lenwood
Coyote Joes, Inc.,
Crawford, Anessia
Credit Ed Resources
Crenshaw, Robert
Cromartie, Patricia
Cumberland County Chapter, FSU National Alumni Association, Inc.
Cureton, Millicent
Curry, Earnest
Curry, Sylvia
Daley, Michelle
Daniel, William
Daniels-Muhammed, Natasha
Davis, Dessolene
Davis, Ginny
Davis, James
Davis, Lasandra
Dawson, Archie
Dawson, Carolyn
DeBose, Theodore
DeLaine, Louis
Devalve, Michael
Devane, Peggy
Dew, Ann
Dial, Tamara
Dixon, Kimberly
Dobbins, Hermine
Dobbins, Larry
Dobbins, Warren
Douglas, Frank
Duncan, Max
Dunham, Ander
Dunn, Charlene
Dunn-Lillington District
E. E. Smith High School
Eaves, Douglas
Eaves, John
Edwards, David
Eley, Peter
Ellerbe, Azriah
Elliott, Maurice
Elliott, Purdie
Ellis, Fred
Essounga, Yvette
Estate of Burnette Burroughs Moore
Ethridge, Velma
Eure, Amanda
Evans, Annette
Evans, Hattie
Evans, Karen
Evans, Kevin
Evans, Mary
Evans, Shirley
Evelyn, Arthur
Everett, Charles
Everette, Carolyn
Ewing, Kamesia
Faison, Kelvin
Farley, Martin
Farmer, Sharell
Farrior, Jerry
Fast, Jerel
Fdr Inc.
Fennell, Margie
Fiebig, Gregory
Fiebig, Jeremy
Fields, Arleen
Fields, Patrice
Flanagan, Rebecca
Flanigan, Patricia
Fleming, Brian
Flores, Tanya
Floyd, Elmer
Forster, Alice
Fossitt, Lorene
Frats Bats, LLC
Frierson, Gina
Frink, Anthony
Frink, Bradie
Frowner, Tammiika
Frye, James
FSU Atlanta Chapter, FSU National Alumni Association
FSU National Alumni Association
FSU Retirees Club
FSU-NAA Martin Cty, FSU National Alumni Association
Fuller, John
Fultz, Dorothy
Gachett, Mary
Gaddy, Melinda
Gainey, Cheryl
Gainey, Randy
Gardner, Adam
Garner, Jacqueline
Gatlin, Wanda
Geddie, Henry
George, Anthony
Gerald, Paul
Geter, Tracia
Gibson, Michael
Gibson, Paula
Gibson-Lee, Tammy
Gill, Yvonne
Gillespie, Isabelle
Gillians, Cynthia
Glance, Booker
Glasgow, Wanda
Glaze, Lula
Godette, Stevan
Godwin, James
Godwin, Judy
Golston, Sharan
Goodson, Ernest
Goodwin, Richard
Gore, Ethel
Graham, Cleophas
Graham, Margaret
Grandison, Franzetta
Grant, Abram
Greater Image Healthcare, Corp.
Green, Corena
Greene, Ben
Greene, Margie
Greene, Samuel
Greer, Threesia
Gregory, Sadie
Griffie, David
Griffin, Pattie
Griffin, Teresa
Griffith, Airaina
Grohe, Bonnie
Hall, Cora
Hall, Edith
Hall, Phoebe
Hall, Terrance
Hamlin, Carol
Han, Shubo
Handon, Darrick
Hannibal, Tanya
Hannon, Grover
Hargett, Franklin
Hargett, James
Harris, Charlie
Harris, Jessie
Harris, Mary
Harris, Veronica
Harrison, Terrance
Haskins, David
Hayes, Janice
Haynie, Janice
Hayslip, Mary
Hayward, Colleen
Head, Michael
Heath, Tim
Hedgepeth, Maxine
Helping Hands MH/DD Services
Hemans, Thomas
Hemstock, Hsiaofen
Henderson, Amy
Henderson, Donald
Henderson, Gwendolyn
Henson, Jr., James
Herring, Shari
Herring, Tocarro
Heyliger, Edith
Hicks, Brenda
Hicks, Wallace
Higgs, Laconia
Highland Pediatric Dental
Highway Holiness Church
Hill, Melba
Hinnant-Jones, Zelphia
Hinson, Alice
Hoggard, Muriel
Hohman, Steven
Hollingsworth, Valerie
Home Solutions, LLC
Howard, Mindy
Huddleston, Tydus
Independent Charities of America
Iota Kappa Omega Chapter, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
Jackson, Elouise
Jackson, Priscilla
Jackson, Robert
James, Jasper
James, Thelma
Jefferson, Betty
Jefferys, Doris
Johnson, Antoinette
Johnson, Arnold
Johnson, Dianne
Johnson, Gwendolyn
Johnson, Katrina
Johnson, Purvis
Johnson, William
Jones, Cynthia
Jones, Hiram
Jones, John
Jones, Juliette
Jones, Leonard
Jones, Robert
Jones, Sandra
Jones, Wendy
Kaniuka, Theodore
Kelly, Francine
Kelly-Morton, Virginia
Kendrick, Wanda
King, Dottie
King, Joyce
Klaus, Kathryn
KPMG Foundation
Lacy, Claretha
Lamb, Earnest
Landry, Victor
Lane, Gregory
Lane, James
Langley, Dennis
Larkowich, Jacqueline
Lawrence, Ricky
Lawrence, Wanda
Lawson, Charlie
Lawson, Will
Leak, James
Lee, Audra
Lee, Juanita
Lee, Stephanie
Lee, William
Leggett, Ursula
Leggette, Sandra
Lenning, Emily
Lenovo Express Care,
Lewis, Kenneth
Lewis, Leontye
Lewis, Sandra
Lewis, Sherrill
Lilly, Judy
Lilly, Weckea
Lloyd, Linda
Lockett, Chesley
Long-Smith, Marie
Love, Dennis
Love, Lila
Lowe, Marie
Lucas, Densie
Luo, Zhiping
Ly, Nick
Mabry, Patricia
Macias, Carol
Mack II, Reddick
Mack, Mary
Majors, Ben
Mann, Judith
Marshall, Geneane
Marshall, Leverne
Martin, Shriley
Marvin Lucas House Campaign
Mason, Joann
Mason, Joann
Mason, Melvin
Massey, Nellie
Mathis, Donald
Maultsby, Dalzenia
Maultsby, Harold
Maultsby, Mary
Maynor, Annette
Maynor, Lillian
McCall, Nichole
McClellan, Ernie
McCluney, Keith
McCollum, Anthony
McCoy, Alton
McCoy, Juliette
McCrowre, Rodney
McCuiston, Nancy
McCummings, Janice
McDaniel, Michelle
McDonald, Rhonda
McDonald, Valerie
McDougald, Carnetta
McDougald, Chalmers
McDougald, Shirley
McDougle, Dorinda
McElrath, Karen
McIver-Bell, Michele
McKinnon, Edna
McKoy, Al
McKoy, Alvin
McLarty, Gracie
McLean, Roger
McLeod, Willis
McMillian, John
McMillion, Cassandra
McNair, Dennis
McNatt, Gladys
McNeill, Clara
Mcneill, Vertie
McQueen, Dana
McRae, Ella
Melvin- Cromartie, Remelle
Mercer, Malika
Milanov, Valentin
Miller, A.
Miller, Savoy
Milligan, Ethel
Mills-Mohammed, Zelma
Mims, Grady
Mims, Lillian
Moffett, Noran
Moody, Arnescia
Moore III,  James
Moore, Armenta
Moore, Barbara
Moore, Carlitta
Moore, Charles
Moore, Cora
Moore, Donald
Moore, Marlon
Moore-Allen, LaVenia
Moreaux, Preston
Morning, Larry
Morrison, Janice
Mt. Olive Missionary Baptist Church
Murchison, Bettye
Murphy, Paul
Murphy, Tammy
Musgrave, Judy
Myrick, Gavin
Myrick, Mondrail
Nealy, Mary
New Genesis Fresh Ministries, Inc
New Life Ministries of Hope Mills
Newkirk, George
Ngwainmbi, Jilly
Nijhawan, Akshay
Nijhawan, Renu
Northrup, Keith
Nyman, Micki
Odom, Kathleen
Oehman, Charlotte
Offer, Leon
Oliver, Virginia
Ortiz, Carolyn
Osnoe, Jr., Zane
Owens, Tammy
Oxendine, Pamela
Pace, Victor
Padilla, Carla
Palmer, Letticia
Parfitt, Henry
Parham, Sandra
Parrish, Patricia
Parsons, Jon
Pearce, Nathan
Pearson, Darren
Peeples, Mary
Penfield, Miriam
Perkins, Suzetta
Petty, Barbara
Petty, Patricia
Peuster, Alfred
Phelan, Steven
Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc.
Pittman, Jermaine
Pope, Tracy
Privott, Charlotte
Priyor, Beth
Pugh, Jesse
Pugh, Theresa
Quinn, Elizabeth
Ragland, Sakiyna
Randall, Michael
Randall, Patricia
Randall, Valerie
Randolph, Mattie
Rascoe, Johnnnie
Ray, Curtis
Ray, James
Ray, LaTara
Ray, Lisa
Redding, Bobbie
Reeves, Evelyn
Reid, Gloria
Reinhold, Bill
Rhinehart, Yakima
Rhodes, Darcel
Rich, Gregory
Richardson, Sabrina
Riddick, Byron
Riddick, Lillian
Rivers, Rueben
Robertson, Raquel
Robinson, Andrea
Robinson, Clayton
Robinson, Darlene
Robinson, Janice
Robinson, Michael
Robinson, Sandy
Rogers, Juanita
Rogers, Rita
Rollinson, Avery
Ross, Louie
Ruff, Del
Russo, Barbara
Sasaki, Sybil
Satterfield, Hope
Sawyer, Felix
Sawyer, India
SB Solutions Group LLC
Scarborough, Candi
Scarsella, John
Schneier, Joan
Scott, Joseph
Scott, Randolph
Scurry, Lisa
Shakir, Nancy
Shaw, Antwaunn
Shekinah Glory Church of Faith and Deliverance Inc.
Shelton, LeAnthony
Simmons, Deondra
Simmons, Grace
Simons, Lashanda
Sims, Stephen
Sims, Steven
Slenning, Barrett
Smith, Alice
Smith, April
Smith, Brenda
Smith, Carl
Smith, Ernest
Smith, Ernestine
Smith, Gregory
Smith, James
Smith, Jane
Smith, Janice
Smith, John
Smith, Josie
Smith, Kenneth
Smith, Linda
Smith, Sandra
Soles, Sharon
Souissi, Mohsen
Sparrow, Lamont
Spearman, Lillian
Speller, Patricia
Speller, Rosa
Spencer, Milton
Sperring Memorial Baptist Church, Inc.
Stackhaus, Julian
Stephens, Keith
Stephenson, Alice
Stevens, Carolyn
Stevens, Charles
Stewart, Gwendolyn
Story, Pamela
Sturcey, Ruby
Sumpter, Richard
Sutton, Carrie
Tang, Xin
Taylor, Angela
Taylor, Clarence
Taylor, Sonya
Taylor, Tamara
Thomas, Rayon
Thomas, Rollinda
Thompson, Dwight
Thompson, Gail
Ties by Marcus,
Tillman, Shaun
Tomlinson, Linda
Townsend, Keith
Trotter, Roger
Trueman, Margaret
Truss, Jerome
Tucker, Joyce
Tucker, Rosalind
Tunstall, Katrina
Tyson, Tara
United Gospel Fellowship Covenant Ministries
University Dollar Store
Upsilon Kappa Omega Chapter, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
Van Nyhuis, Alison
Vann, Brooke
Venable, Ann
VGFW Chapter, FSU National Alumni Association
Vick, Barbara
Virelles, Amanda
Vondy, Lela
Waddell, Nathaniel
Waddle, Roberta
Walker, Ivan
Walters, Paul
WAM\GEM, PLLC,
Wang, Dong
Wannamaker, Willie
Warren, Reater
Washington, James
Watkins, Betty
Weatherford, Carole
Webb, Baye
Wesley, Wanda
Weston Moore, Kimberly
Whitaker, Clarence
Whitaker, Donnell
White, Robert
Wicker, Isabelle
Wiesner, Mark
Wilds, James
Williams, Jasmine
Williams, Jerry
Williams, Jessie
Williams, Mykela
Williams, Rosalind
Williams, Sharon
Williams, Thomas
Williams, Tonya
Williams, Vereda
Willie, Nancy
Williston Class of 1962
Wilson, Makeba
Wilson, Nicholas
Wilson, Zachary
Winfrey, Carolyn
Wise, Angela
Womble, Christine
Womble, Jeffery
Woolard, Regina
Wright, Jeremy
Wright, Mary
Wynn, Ossian
Yarboro, Marcia
Yorgov, Vassil
Young, Betrice
Zavala, Sameria

 

THANK YOU!

A Constituent Institution of The University of North Carolina